QUESTION

Can you get evicted from your apartment with a 24 hours notice

Asked on Aug 26th, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was served a24 hour notice of eviction on Michigan what are my legal rights
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
Was there a court date? Unless there is a court Order they cannot do that.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2021 at 6:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters