QUESTION

Can you handle the sale of my house in Florida & if so how much would your fees be?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2012 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I agree with the other attorney about factors needed before quoting any fees and costs.  We handle closings on west coast of Florida.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2012 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse
Probate & Trust Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Parady & Zikakis, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Much more information is needed from you to properly respond to your question. For example, where is the property located and what are the terms of sale, such as short sale, any seller financing, primary residence vs. rent prorations, and any other information specific to your transaction so that your interests can be properly represented.  The foregoing is specific to the law and procedure in Florida.  This response does not constitute legal advice as the facts presented are limited and unstated facts will likely impact your particular situation. This response is intended for general education only and does not create an attorney-client relationship. Please schedule a consultation with a local attorney for more specific and detailed answers to your legal issues. 
Answered on Feb 13th, 2012 at 2:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters