QUESTION

Could I loan money to a real estate business?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Utah
More details to this question:
I have a friend who is looking for loans for his real estate business. I will draw up a loan agreement with the terms on it. Can I loan him money for his business? I am not in the loan business.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lisa Hurtado McDonnell
Not a landlord/tenant problem.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2015 at 6:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters