QUESTION

Deeded my property to someone that making the payments the property is still in our name. What option do we have to take the property back?

Asked on Aug 11th, 2017 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
They are trying two rent to own the property to the tenants.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection Attorney serving Vero Beach, FL at Charles H. Sanford Law Offices P.L.
Update Your Profile
Dear Sir/Madam, I am confused. How could you have deeded the property to someone else and the property still be in your name? The deed itself is the evidence of the title to the property.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2017 at 10:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters