QUESTION

Do I have a legal right to real estate property worth $two million dollars.

Asked on Sep 24th, 2013 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
I left a 13 year abusive relationship. I discovered letters from others he had abused had enough. He has been a very successful licensed real estate broker in Colorado for 26 years. In a recent e-mail argument where he called me many names he went on to say"How could I be this way when he bought me two houses. The only ones he has ever lived or spoken to me via e-mail is one in Sedona Arizona worth $500,000. One that we lived in most of the time in a prime ski mountain location in Colorado valued at $1.5. million. Your thoughts?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
You may well have an interest in the real estate.   But with such high stakes you should consult an attorney knowledgeble in both family law and real estate.   My firm offers a free consultation.  If you are interested in exploring the specific facts of your case call 303-688-0944 to schedule a free consultation.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2013 at 3:51 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters