QUESTION

Do I have any recourse against my attorney for not performing in a diligent and timely manner on a real estate transaction?

Asked on Jun 09th, 2016 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes.  You can change lawyers and claim for the fee you paid already.  As your post is way too general, it is unclear what the issue is specifically.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2016 at 8:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters