QUESTION

do I have any recourse ? My sister buried my grandmother and wouldnot let me know where...now is a trustee

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
she is a trustee of mothers estate, who is still living,very ill. I am the only sister she has and she willnot let me know where she is .Im trying to find her desperatly and know she made me out to be extranged.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I'm sorry to hear about this family trouble.  There's no "clear" right for you to have this information but I suspect if you retain an attorney and make the inquiry, you'll end up getting the information.  Why would your sister withhold this information from you? What's her concern?
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters