QUESTION

Do i have to give 30 days notice if i have a one year lease and is due to expire?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I live in nevada
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
The answer is most likely contained in the Lease Agreement which you have executed.  Most lease agreements state that they expire automatically and without notice at the end of their term.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2014 at 2:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters