QUESTION

do I have to provide my trust papers to the city to get my water turned on?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2023 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
the city is asking for my trust to turn on water for me or my tenant
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
If the home is titled in the trust, probably, yes
Answered on Feb 13th, 2023 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters