QUESTION

Do I need a real estate atty. to transfer the Deed as next of kin on my deceased son's house. I have the Letter of Authority as Personal Rep..

Asked on May 28th, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
No, but you will need a properly drafted deed. If the property is going to you, look on the internet for a form. If to someone else, have them find a form if you wish. Good luck.
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 6:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters