QUESTION

Do I need an Income to obtain a reverse mortgage on free & clear property? thank you

Asked on Mar 12th, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
I am trying to locate a trusted source to guide me through the reverse mortgage process, I have no income. My home has no mortgage and taxes paid. I will be 63 in April. I do not work or receive any financial benefits except health insurance marketplace;
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to talk to a reverse mortgage broker, which I think requires income as part of the application process. Contact me at sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com. Thanks. 
Answered on Mar 15th, 2021 at 7:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters