QUESTION

Do I need to be concerned that our mortgage company lost are recent closing papers?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2013 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Susan,   I suspect that there is reason for your concern but I cannot completely understand the situation or offer advice based on a one sentence question. I do however, offer a free 30 minute consultation to discuss potential client's issues and determine if I can help them.  If you are interested please call my office to schedule an appointment. Don Eby 303-688-0944
Answered on Mar 04th, 2013 at 3:43 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters