QUESTION
Do we, the HOA, have the right to ask people using our pool which unit they are associated with?
Asked on Jul 31st, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I am on the board for our condo community. All of our units are privately owned, but some are rented out by the owner. We send our pool rules at the beginning of each season so that all can be familiar with them.
1 ANSWER
Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Winston-Salem, NC
at
Love and Dillenbeck Law
Update Your Profile
Yes. Most communities give out passes or keys to ensure only authorized persons and their guests use the pool.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 12:57 PM