QUESTION

Do you have to evict if their legal address is not on the contract and there is no bill?

Asked on Aug 27th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Real Property Law Attorney serving Owosso, MI at Moorhead & Moorhead PLLC
Update Your Profile
There is not sufficient information to respond to this question.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2014 at 8:15 PM

Report Abuse
Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I do not understand this question.. If they are your tenant and you want them out of a rental place and they will not move voluntarily you have to evict them - With or without a contract or without a bill If it is a residential tenancy.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2014 at 8:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters