QUESTION

Do you have to pay for an appraisal or will a realestate agent take it off of their fee?

Asked on Aug 30th, 2011 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Harper Dimmerman
You need to pay this directly.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2011 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters