QUESTION

Do you need a RE licences in PA to sell a co-op in PA

Asked on Feb 19th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you are selling your own co-op, no you don't need a license. 
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2016 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters