QUESTION

Does a co-op board have the right to turn down a prospective buyer because they believe the price of the co-op is being sold at a low price?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2012 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Office of Walter Jennings, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes a co-op board has the right to decline buyers because of price.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2012 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters