QUESTION

Does a right to buy listing econtract have to be signed by both parties.

Asked on Apr 21st, 2015 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
If not , is the contract a binding contract
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Generally, to be binding a contract must be signed by both parties, if signed by only one party it is not a contract but an offer to enter into a contract under the offered terms.  
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2015 at 12:46 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters