QUESTION

Does the landlord have to start over with a 3 day notice if he only typed his name and did not sign the 3 day notice?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would think so since a signature usually is needed to make something official.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 4:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters