QUESTION

Does the owner have to provide a copy of the prospectus when there is a 52% increase in lot rent

Asked on Nov 10th, 2022 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I had a 273 dollar increase in lot rent
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Providning a prospectus copy has nothing to do with rent. Thatr should be provided when you become a resident and shoudl be available either as public record or on request.
Answered on Nov 11th, 2022 at 9:16 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters