QUESTION

Does the owner need to give me permission to let me live in the house and why?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Utah
More details to this question:
Does a person that is not a member of the household need permission from the owner of the house to be there? Or can permission be given by any other member of the household?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lisa Hurtado McDonnell
You need permission from all property owners.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2015 at 12:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters