QUESTION

Due to illness and nonpayment of taxes my PA home was sold at judicial tax sale. Buyer only pd taxes due. What is fair offer?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2017 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Fair offer for what?  Your home was sold.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters