QUESTION

fiance died were lived together 15 yrs, no will but im Dp on life insurances 1 surviving brother he signed a quick claims deed in 09

Asked on Mar 27th, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Sorry for your loss. You have, however, not provided sufficient information for us to help you in any way. What are your questions? What are ALL of the relevant facts?
Answered on Mar 28th, 2017 at 5:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters