QUESTION

from start to finish, how much does it cost to sell a house in Jersy city

Asked on Jul 28th, 2013 on Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
That depends on what you mean "start to finish".  Most lawyers will charge a set fee for the entire closing. however, that would not include title issues, or dealing with an estate if the property is inherited.  My firm is in Ocean County and for the sale of property in Ocean County we charge a set fee of $1500.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2013 at 12:35 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters