QUESTION

Getting my girlfriend and her 11 yr old daughter out of my home that I own

Asked on Nov 14th, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My girlfriend has been living with me now for almost two years she did move out after a year and then was back in my house with her 11 year old daughter within a month my girlfriend's daughter is very disrespectful towards me and her mom her mom will just yell at her and then go back and feel sorry and say sorry your daughter is very manipulative and plays her mom a crying and Tantrums so she gets her way pretty much her daughter is spoiled when the daughter disrespects me I will take something away your mom is not cool start yelling at me and then I got both of them my safety and my freedom is at risk I was told by Jo-Ann's mom they are filing child abuse charges against me I am pretty much afraid that something is going to happen that's not true and I'm going to end up in jail help me please
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
She is still living in your house with her 11 year old daughter and alleging sexual misconduct.   Stop mentioning names   Stop making public statements and venting to everyone you meet   retain an attorney   The procedure is called ejectment  
Answered on Nov 15th, 2021 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters