QUESTION

have problems whit manaegement

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
i have liquid from upstairs apt was float ,that cause liking to my apt the problems is was feces&peep to my floor because that my dauther came out hilliness w respiratory infection
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
Your landlord should be responsible for total repair of the condition. Your landlord is also responsible for any property damage or personal injury that you or your daughter suffered as a result of the leak.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2017 at 7:00 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters