QUESTION

Hello I am trying to get my ex out of my house

Asked on Apr 04th, 2020 on Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Well we've been dating on-and-off all you've been doing is using me and lying to me and not paying no rent or bills and I was wondering if I could get him out cuz he's just putting me in debt
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Tarasi & Tarasi, P.C.
Update Your Profile
File an action at your local magistrates court. Ask for the money back and ask to have him not permitted to be on the premises.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2020 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters