QUESTION

Hello. My name is Bill. I am seeking someone skilled at Representing a Buyer in a Residential FSBO transaction.Bill H.

Asked on Feb 14th, 2018 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
Do you handle for sale by owner transactions?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Thomas S. Fleishell & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Where is the property you want to sell located?
Answered on Feb 19th, 2018 at 6:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters