QUESTION

Help with info to take someone to court overing breaking the agreement of a lease break

Asked on Dec 19th, 2014 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
got an apartment with my brother he ended up living and told me to pay the lease break by myself which was 1353 and he don't think he owes me when we halved everything so I want my 676 that he owes me which is his part of the lease break
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
You should take him to Small Claims Court, assuming that you can find him to have him served.  
Answered on Dec 20th, 2014 at 1:50 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters