QUESTION

Hi there, My tenant are not leaving even after I gave them 5 day notice. so what kind of lawyer do I need. I live in milwaukee area.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2012 on Real Estate - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Anniston, AL at Isom Stanko & Senter, LLC
Update Your Profile
You need a good real estate lawyer.  There may be some real estate lawyers in your area who specialize in Landlord/Tenant issues.  Finding a lawyer from your local yellow pages is a bit risky.  I recommend that you ask your friends, relatives, neighbors, etc if they have used a real estate lawyer and did they get good results.  If you can find a good referral that way, use it.  If the lawyer you consult is unable or unwilling for any reason to get involved, ask him/her for a further referral. 
Answered on Apr 24th, 2012 at 7:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters