QUESTION

house rental - I want to rent to woman and 82 year old mother if they do not pay rent can they be eviceted although mother is senior citizen. ny

Asked on Dec 14th, 2011 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Office of Walter Jennings, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes eviction is possible regardless of age.  Walter Jennings, Esq. Law Office of Walter Jennings P.C.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2011 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters