QUESTION

how and where do i go to find the taxes and if they have been paid on a quit claim property transfer

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2014 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Rochester, NY at Tully Rinckey, PLLC
Update Your Profile
you can go to the county clerk's office or to the county treasurer
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 12:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters