QUESTION

How can I fight a condo development that is proposed to be built on my street?

Asked on May 24th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If the zoning allows it, you can't.  If a variance is being sought, you will be notified and can appear at the hearing.  In truth, this is hard to do.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2016 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters