QUESTION

how can i find a low cost lawyer that will handle a real estate case- my name was removed from title(possible probate)

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
The best way for you to find an attorney is either to start calling around to different attorney's to discuss your case or to contact a lawyer referral service such as your local bar association.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2017 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters