QUESTION

How can I get my girlfriend to leave the house please she is in the lease

Asked on Jan 01st, 2023 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I don't want to be with her she has no job money or a place to go.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If she is on the lease, you have no right to evict her.  Rather, your only legal solution is to not renew the lease with her. I trust this answers your question, but do not hesitate to call or email with any questions.   Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com 
Answered on Jan 06th, 2023 at 12:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters