QUESTION

How can I get out of a contact on a mobile home

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
My realtor has not shown my property one time in over 30 days
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Hollywood, FL at Estevez Law Group, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Hello. First you should review your listing agreement with the real estate brokerage and see if you are obligated to stay with the listing brokerage for a fixed amount of time or if it allows for termination of the listing agreement at any time. The listing agreement should include all the terms regarding the listing of your property. An experienced real estate attorney can also review this with you to make sure you are within your rights of whatever you decide to do. 
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters