QUESTION

How can I get someone who never paid rent out of my house?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Start eviction process.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2017 at 12:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters