QUESTION

How can I stop a holdover

Asked on May 16th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
You may have various defenses. I suggest that you meet with an attorney.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 7:10 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters