QUESTION

how can i stop my fifty percent partner in a commercial and ressidential rental from making selling / fixing/ rental decisions without me

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2016 on Commercial Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Call a shareholder meeting if a corporation, or a membership meeting if an LLC.  If no results then sue.  Whether these decisions are allowed will depend on your agreement about management.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2016 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters