QUESTION

How can my spouse add his name to the house deed , after we seperated,that is in my name only. His name is on the mortgage tho. What can i do?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Need legal advice and council
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It could only happen if you executed the deed on which his name was added.  is his name on the deed now?  Sounds like we're missing some facts. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2017 at 6:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters