QUESTION

How can we evict tenants in order to sell our house?

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
They still owe us money, they always pay late. We took them to the landlord tenant board but they didn't do anything. He still hasn't paid and it's the 2nd of the month. This Question is For Ontario Canada
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
You might want to resubmit this question for Ontario rather than Nevada.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2013 at 6:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters