QUESTION

How do I add my daughter's name to the title of my house?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2015 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
I recommend that you contact an attorney to draft a deed for you.  This asset with worth many thousands of dollars and you do not want to cause thousands of dollars worth of damages in an attempt to save a few hundred dollars.  I can do this for you on a flat fee, likely only $300.  
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 6:36 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters