QUESTION

How do I find an Attorney that is familiar with assignments?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm looking for an Attorney that can provide several services for my Real Estate Investing business. i.e Contract review, advice/guidance, closing services (if Possible)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you look into a membership with LegalShield.  They have business memberships that might work for you.  My law firm is the provider firm for Pennsylvania.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters