QUESTION

HOW DO i FIND OUT IF THE BUYERS OF MY HOUSE LEGAL

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2013 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
THE BUYER LISTED ON MY CONTRACT WHICH IS BEING REVIEWED THE COMPANY EXISTS BUT NOT AT THE ADDRESS DOCUMENT ON-THE CONTRACT
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If the money for the deposit was paid, what do you care.  If they close with money, what do you care?  A seller cares about the money.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2013 at 6:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters