QUESTION

How do I find out what commercial buildings are scheduled for auction?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2012 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
I offered on a building, but the sale fell through as the building is now going to auction. But I can't find out when, where, or how?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Construction Law Attorney serving Greenwood Village, CO at Cyrus Rajabi, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If you are referring to a foreclosure auction, you can search the internet for the name of the county where the property is located and the term "Public Trustee."  Many Colorado counties allow you to view the foreclosure information online, including information on the sale date and bidding process. Please note this response is general in nature and is not legal advice. No attorney client relationship is formed by it.  Furthermore, the response does not represent the opinions or views of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies. I hope this information is helpful. Kind regards,   Cyrus Rajabi
Answered on Dec 04th, 2012 at 5:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters