QUESTION

How do I find someone to look at a contract for sale of a house.

Asked on May 06th, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
someone wants to by my second home and we have agreed on a price as is and walk away at this price. Our attorney retired and we need someone to make sure the paperwork is ok.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can look at or draft a new contract. You want an attorney to help you out. Reach out to me at sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com. 
Answered on May 31st, 2021 at 10:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters