QUESTION

How do I get a form to file an opposition to a petition for the HOA board to override a vote?

Asked on May 21st, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since it sounds as though this matter is not yet in Court [no lawsuit filed], there would be no form.
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters