QUESTION

How do I get a receiver to release one property from a large receivership?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2015 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
The defendent defaulted on loan I made to him, and I want to foreclose on the property. First, I need to get the receiver to release the property.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Why don't you foreclose on the property based on the defaulted loan?  Why is a reciever handling the property?  This should not prevent your rightful foreclosure.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2015 at 12:56 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters