QUESTION

How do I get a tenant out that's 2 months behind on rent?

Asked on Apr 07th, 2023 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
There is no lease
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Even if a written lease does not exist, a Notice to Vacate is required.  Once proper notice has been provided pursuant to the Landlord Tenant Act, you may then file a LT Complaint for eviction in your local Magisterial District Justice.  I trust this answers your questions, but do not hesitate to call or email me on a free initial basis.   Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com 
Answered on Apr 10th, 2023 at 12:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters