QUESTION

How do I get an unwanted guest out of my home that's all pay pay rent nothing all he does run in and out of the house does nothing to help me food or

Asked on Jul 25th, 2020 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
What should I do when I have unwanted guest in my home it doesn't pay rent by food nothing how do I get rid of them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
File a complaint for eviction against them. You will need to give them a three day notice and file after they refuse to vacate.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2020 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters